Pattern Racing Stallion’s (Detailed) Championships 2013

The Stallion’s Championship’s 2013

Point’s awarded for finishing in the top three in Grade 1/Group 1 contests this year.

                                                                            Points                1st 10 pts,                    2nd 7 pts,                 3rd 5 pts.

Sire Place Date Race Name Horse, Jockey, Trainer Total
Galileo (IRE) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Magician (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix du Cadran , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Altano (GER), 06 B G Ridden by E Pedroza Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Jean Romanet , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Romantica (GB), 09 B F Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 10
Sunday 2 June 13 Prix du Jockey Club , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Intello (GER), 10 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Andre Fabre By France 10
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Epsom Derby Stakes , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Ruler of The World (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Saturday 25 May 13 Tattersalls Irish Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Magician (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Romantica (GB), 09 B F Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
Sunday 1 September 13 Moyglare Stud Stakes  , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Tapestry (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Sunday 4 August 13 155. Henkel-Preis der Diana – Deutsches Stuten-Derby , (G1) , Dussledorf , GER  Secret Gesture (GB), 10 B F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 7
Saturday 29 June 13 Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Galileo Rock (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 7
Wednesday 5 June 13 Investec Epsom Oaks , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Secret Gesture (GB), 10 B F Ridden by J Crowley Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 7
3rd: Saturday 26 October 13 Racing Post Trophy , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Johann Strauss (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Johnny Murtagh By Ireland 5
Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Ruler of The World (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Queen Elizebeth 11 Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Kingbarns (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Intello (GER), 10 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Saturday 14 September 13 Ladbrokes St Leger Stakes  , (G1) , Doncaster , ENG  Galileo Rock (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 5
Saturday 7 September 13 Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  Say (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Thursday 22 August 13 Darley Yorkshire Oaks  , (G1) , York , ENG  Secret Gesture (GB), 10 B F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 5
Sunday 11 August 13 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard – Jacques Le Marois , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Intello (GER), 10 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Sunday 30 June 13 Prix Jean Prat , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Mondialiste (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by F Prat Trained By Freddy Head By France 5
Tuesday 18 June 13 St. James’s Palace Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Mars (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Epsom Derby Stakes , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Galileo Rock (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by W Lordan Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 5
Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Poulains-French Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Intello (GER), 10 B C Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Sunday 5 May 13 QIPCO One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Moth (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Galileo (IRE) Total 160
Deep Impact (JPN) 1st: Sunday 24 November 13 Japan Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Gentildonna (JPN), 09 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sei Ishizaka By Japan 10
Sunday 17 November 13 Mile Championship , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Tosen Ra (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by Y Take Trained By Hideaki Fujiwara By Japan 10
Sunday 26 May 13 Tokyo Yushun-Japanese Derby , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Kizuna (JPN), 10 DK B/ C Ridden by Y Take Trained By Shozo Sasaki By Japan 10
Sunday 12 May 13 The Victoria Mile , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Verxina (JPN), 09 BLK F Ridden by H Uchida Trained By Yasuo Tomomichi By Japan 10
Sunday 7 April 13 Oka Sho-Japanese One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Ayusan (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by C Demuro Trained By Takahisa Tezuka By Japan 10
2nd: Sunday 8 December 13 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Harp Star (JPN), 11 B F Ridden by Y Kawada Trained By Hiroyoshi Matsuda By Japan 7
Sunday 24 November 13 Japan Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Denim and Ruby (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by Hamanaka, S. Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 7
Sunday 10 November 13 The Queen Elizabeth 11 Cup , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Lachesis (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by Y Kawada Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 7
Sunday 27 October 13 Tenno Sho (Autumn) , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Gentildonna (JPN), 09 B F Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Sei Ishizaka By Japan 7
Sunday 20 October 13 Kikuka Sho Japanese St. Leger , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Satono Noblesse (JPN), 10 DK B/ C Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Yasutoshi Ikee By Japan 7
Sunday 13 October 13 Shuka Sho , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Smart Layer (JPN), 10 GR F Ridden by Y Take Trained By Ryuji Okubo By Japan 7
Sunday 23 June 13 Takarazuka Kinen , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Danon Ballade (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by Y Kawada Trained By Yasutoshi Ikee By Japan 7
Sunday 19 May 13 Yushun Himba-Japanese Oaks , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Ever Blossom (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by K Tosaki Trained By Noriyuki Hori By Japan 7
Sunday 28 April 13 Tenno Sho (Spring) , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Tosen Ra (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by Y Take Trained By Hideaki Fujiwara By Japan 7
Sunday 7 April 13 Oka Sho-Japanese One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Red Oval (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by M Demuro Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 7
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented by Longines , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Gentildonna (JPN), 09 B F Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Sei Ishizaka By Japan 7
3rd: Sunday 17 November 13 Mile Championship , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Danon Shark (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Ryuji Okubo By Japan 5
Sunday 23 June 13 Takarazuka Kinen , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Gentildonna (JPN), 09 B F Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Sei Ishizaka By Japan 5
Sunday 2 June 13 Yasuda Kinen , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Danon Shark (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by C Demuro Trained By Ryuji Okubo By Japan 5
Sunday 19 May 13 Yushun Himba-Japanese Oaks , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Denim and Ruby (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by H Uchida Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 5
Deep Impact (JPN) Total 147
Dansili (GB) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Dank (GB), 09 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sir Michael Stoute By England 10
Saturday 28 September 13 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Laughing (IRE), 08 B M Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Alan E Goldberg By USA 10
Saturday 7 September 13 Red Mills Irish Champion Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  The Fugue (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Thursday 22 August 13 Darley Yorkshire Oaks  , (G1) , York , ENG  The Fugue (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Saturday 17 August 13 Beverly D. Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Dank (GB), 09 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sir Michael Stoute By England 10
Saturday 3 August 13 Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes  , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Winsili (GB), 10 B F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Saturday 27 July 13 Diana Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Laughing (IRE), 08 B M Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Alan E Goldberg By USA 10
Saturday 13 July 13 Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Flintshire (GB), 10 B C Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 10
2nd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  The Fugue (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 7
Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  The Fugue (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 7
Sunday 28 July 13 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis-Bayerisches Zuchtrennen , (G1) , Munich , GER  Opposite (IRE), 09 B G Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
Saturday 27 July 13 Diana Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Dream Peace (IRE), 08 B M Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Poulains-French Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Dastarhon (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by U Rispoli Trained By Mme Pia Brandt By France 7
3rd: Sunday 11 August 13 Grosser Preis von Bayern , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Girolamo (GER), 09 CH C Ridden byD  Porcu Trained By P Schiergen By Germany 5
Friday 12 July 13 Etihad Airways Falmouth S , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Giofra (GB), 08 B M Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 5
Wednesday 19 June 13 Prince of Wales’s Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  The Fugue (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 5
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Duty Free Sponsored by Dubai Duty Free , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Giofra (GB), 08 B M Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 5
Dansili (GB) Total 135
Dubawi (IRE) 1st: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Akeed Mofeed (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by D White Trained By Richard Gibson By Hong Kong 10
Saturday 6 July 13 Coral Eclipse S , (G1) , Sandown , ENG  Al Kazeem (GB), 08 B H Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 10
Wednesday 19 June 13 Prince of Wales’s Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Al Kazeem (GB), 08 B H Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 10
Sunday 26 May 13 Tattersalls Gold Cup , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Al Kazeem (GB), 08 B H Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 10
Sunday 19 May 13 Krisflyer International Sprint , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Lucky Nine (IRE), 07 B G Ridden by B Prebble Trained By C Fownes By Hong Kong 10
Saturday 9 March 13 Al Maktoum Challenge-Round 3 Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Hunter’s Light (IRE), 08 CH H Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 10
2nd: Sunday 27 October 13 E. P. Taylor Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Fitful Skies (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by F Veron Trained By H A Pantel By France 7
Sunday 15 September 13 Gain Irish St Ledger , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Ahzeemah (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 7
Saturday 7 September 13 Red Mills Irish Champion Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  Al Kazeem (GB), 08 B H Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 7
Tuesday 18 June 13 Queen Anne S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Aljamaaheer (IRE), 09 CH C Ridden by P Hanagan Trained By Roger Varian By England 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Connolly’s Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Kiyoshi (GB), 11 B F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 5
Sunday 1 September 13 Moyglare Stud Stakes  , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Kiyoshi (GB), 11 B F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 5
Wednesday 21 August 13 Juddmonte International Stakes  , (G1) , York , ENG  Al Kazeem (GB), 08 B H Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 5
Sunday 28 July 13 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis-Bayerisches Zuchtrennen , (G1) , Munich , GER  Hunter’s Light (IRE), 08 CH H Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 5
Saturday 18 May 13 JLT Lockinge Stakes , (G1) , Newbury , ENG  Aljamaaheer (IRE), 09 CH C Ridden by P Hanagan Trained By Roger Varian By England 5
Saturday 9 March 13 Al Maktoum Challenge-Round 3 Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Prince Bishop (IRE), 07 CH G Ridden by R Moore Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 5
Dubawi (IRE) Total 118
Kitten´s Joy (USA) 1st: Saturday 12 October 13 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Kitten’s Dumplings, 10 B F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Michael J Maker By USA 10
Saturday 17 August 13 Arlington Million Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Real Solution, 09 B C Ridden by A Garcia Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 10
Secretariat Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Admiral Kitten, 10 B C Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Michael J Maker By USA 10
Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Big Blue Kitten, 08 B H Ridden by J Bravo Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 10
Saturday 6 July 13 United Nations Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Big Blue Kitten, 08 B H Ridden by J Bravo Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 1 December 13 Hollywood Derby , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Admiral Kitten, 10 B C Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Michael J Maker By USA 7
Saturday 5 October 13 Jamaica Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Admiral Kitten, 10 B C Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Michael J Maker By USA 7
Saturday 28 September 13 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Big Blue Kitten, 08 B H Ridden by J Bravo Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Saturday 13 July 13 American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Emotional Kitten, 10 CH F Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 7
3rd: Sunday 1 December 13 Hollywood Derby , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Amen Kitten, 10 B G Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 5
Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Bobby’s Kitten (USA), 11 B C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Saturday 28 September 13 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Real Solution, 09 B C Ridden by A Garcia Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Saturday 17 August 13 Del Mar Oaks , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Emotional Kitten, 10 CH F Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 5
Saturday 27 July 13 Diana Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Stephanie’s Kitten, 09 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Wayne Catalano By USA 5
Saturday 8 June 13 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Real Solution, 09 B C Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Saturday 13 April 13 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Charming Kitten, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by J Bravo Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Saturday 6 April 13 Central Bank Ashland Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Kitten’s Point, 10 CH F Ridden by E Prado Trained By H Graham Motion By USA 5
Kitten´s Joy (USA) Total 118
War Front (USA) 1st: Saturday 12 October 13 Dubai Dewhurst Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  War Command (USA), 11 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Wednesday 21 August 13 Juddmonte International Stakes  , (G1) , York , ENG  Declaration of War, 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Tuesday 18 June 13 Queen Anne S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Declaration of War, 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
2nd: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Giovanni Boldini (USA), 11 B/BR C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Saturday 6 July 13 Coral Eclipse S , (G1) , Sandown , ENG  Declaration of War, 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Saturday 29 June 13 Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Was (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Friday 12 April 13 Maker’s 46 Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Data Link, 08 B H Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Classic , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Declaration of War, 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 5 October 13 Jamaica Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Jack Milton, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Sunday 15 September 13 Goff’s Vincent O’Brien National Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Giovanni Boldini (USA), 11 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 17 August 13 Secretariat Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Jack Milton, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Sunday 11 August 13 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  War Command, 11 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Wednesday 31 July 13 QIPCO Sussex Stakes , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Declaration of War, 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
War Front (USA)  Total 88
Monsun (GER) 1st: Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Moulin , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Maxios (GB), 08 B H Ridden by S Pasquier Trained By J E Pearce By France 10
Sunday 1 September 13 Longines – Grosser Preis von Baden  , (G1) , Baden Baden , GER  Novellist (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by E Pedroza Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
Saturday 27 July 13 King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Novellist (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
Sunday 23 June 13 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Novellist (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by R Moore Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
Thursday 20 June 13 Gold Cup , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Estimate (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sir Michael Stoute By England 10
Sunday 26 May 13 Pour Moi Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Silasol (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by O Peslier Trained By C Laffon-Parias By France 10
Prix d’Ispahan , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Maxios (GB), 08 B H Ridden by S Pasquier Trained By J E Pearce By France 10
2nd: Sunday 28 April 13 Prix Ganay , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Maxios (GB), 08 B H Ridden by S Pasquier Trained By J E Pearce By France 7
3rd: Saturday 13 July 13 Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Ocovango (GB), 10 BR C Ridden by P Boudot Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Sunday 16 June 13 Prix de Diane Longines , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Silasol (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by O Peslier Trained By C Laffon-Parias By France 5
Monsun (GER) Total 87
Ghostzapper (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 First Lady Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Better Lucky, 09 B F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 10
Saturday 6 July 13 Princess Rooney Handicap , (G1) , Calder , USA  Starship Truffles, 09 B F Ridden by E Zayas Trained By Martin D Wolfson By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Judy The Beauty (CAN), 11 CH F Ridden by L Saez Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 7
Breeders’ Cup Mile , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Za Approval, 08 GR/RO G Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 7
Sunday 15 September 13 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Za Approval, 08 GR/RO G Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 7
Saturday 24 August 13 Travers Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Moreno, 10 B G Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Eric J Guillot By USA 7
Saturday 6 July 13 Princess Rooney Handicap , (G1) , Calder , USA  Judy the Beauty, 09 CH F Ridden by J Moreira Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 7
Saturday 29 June 13 Shoemaker Mile Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Za Approval, 08 GR/RO G Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 7
3rd: Sunday 1 December 13 Matriarch Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Better Lucky, 09 B F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 5
Sunday 6 October 13 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Wine Princess, 09 CH F Ridden byS  Bridgmohan Trained By Steve Margolis By USA 5
Saturday 28 September 13 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Mystical Star, 08 B M Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 5
Saturday 13 April 13 Jenny Wiley Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Better Lucky, 09 B F Ridden by E Castro Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 5
Ghostzapper (USA) Total 82
Montjeu (IRE) 1st: Sunday 27 October 13 Pattison Canadian International Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Joshua Tree (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by R Moore Trained By Ed Dunlop By England 10
Saturday 14 September 13 Ladbrokes St Leger Stakes  , (G1) , Doncaster , ENG  Leading Light (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Saturday 20 July 13 Darley Irish Oaks , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Chicquita (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 10
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Coronation Cup , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  St Nicholas Abbey (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented by Longines , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  St Nicholas Abbey (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 10
2nd: Sunday 16 June 13 Prix de Diane Longines , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Chicquita (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by A Hamelin Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 7
Sunday 26 May 13 Tattersalls Gold Cup , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Camelot (GB), 09 B C Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
3rd: Saturday 29 June 13 Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Festive Cheer (FR), 10 B C Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Coronation Cup , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Joshua Tree (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by R Moore Trained By Marco Botti By England 5
Montjeu (IRE) Total 74
Empire Maker (USA) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Emollient, 10 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
Sunday 25 August 13 Personal Ensign Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Royal Delta, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
Saturday 20 July 13 Delaware Handicap , (G1) , Delaware , USA  Royal Delta, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
Saturday 13 July 13 American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Emollient, 10 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
Saturday 13 April 13 Madison Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Last Full Measure, 08 B M Ridden by C Nakatani Trained By Philip J Oliver By USA 10
Saturday 6 April 13 Central Bank Ashland Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Emollient, 10 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Beldame Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Royal Delta, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 6 July 13 Hollywood Gold Cup Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Sky Kingdom, 09 B C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By 5
Empire Maker (USA)  Total 72
King Kamehameha (JPN) 1st: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Lord Kanaloa (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 10
Sunday 1 December 13 Japan Cup Dirt , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Belshazzar (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by C Lemaire Trained By Kunihide Matsuda By Japan 10
Sunday 29 September 13 Sprinters Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Lord Kanaloa (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 10
Sunday 2 June 13 Yasuda Kinen , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Lord Kanaloa (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 10
Sunday 24 March 13 The Takamatsunomiya Kinen , (G1) , Chukyo , JPN  Lord Kanaloa (JPN), 08 B H Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 10
3rd: Sunday 1 December 13 Japan Cup Dirt , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Hokko Tarumae (JPN), 09 B C Ridden by H Miyuki Trained By Katsuichi Nishiura By Japan 5
Sunday 10 November 13 The Queen Elizabeth 11 Cup , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Aromatico (JPN), 09 CH F Ridden by K Miura Trained By Shozo Sasaki By Japan 5
Sunday 14 April 13 Satsuki Sho-Japanese Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Codino (JPN), 10 DK B/ C Ridden by N Yokoyama Trained By Kazuo Fujisawa By Japan 5
King Kamehameha (JPN) Total 65
Awesome Again (CAN) 1st: Sunday 25 August 13 TVG Pacific Classic Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Game On Dude, 07 DK B/ G Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Saturday 6 July 13 Hollywood Gold Cup Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Game On Dude, 07 DK B/ G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Saturday 18 May 13 Preakness Stakes , (G1) , Pimlico , USA  Oxbow, 10 B C Ridden by G Stevens Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 10
Saturday 2 March 13 Santa Anita Handicap , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Game On Dude, 07 DK B/ G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
2nd: Friday 29 November 13 Clark H. , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Game On Dude, 07 DK B/ G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
Saturday 28 September 13 Awesome Again Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Paynter, 09 B C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
Saturday 8 June 13 Belmont Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Oxbow, 10 B C Ridden by G Stevens Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 7
Awesome Again (CAN) Total 61
Henny Hughes (USA) 1st: Sunday 15 December 13 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Asia Express, 11 CH C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Takahisa Tezuka By Japan 10
Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Distaff  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Beholder, 10 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 10
Saturday 28 September 13 Zenyatta Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Beholder, 10 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 10
Saturday 6 April 13 Santa Anita Oaks , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Beholder, 10 B F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 10
Saturday 2 March 13 Las Virgenes Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Beholder, 10 B F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 10
2nd: Friday 3 May 13 Longines Kentucky Oaks , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Beholder, 10 B F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 7
Henny Hughes (USA) Total 57
Smart Strike (CAN) 1st: Saturday 7 December 13 Hollywood Starlet Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Streaming, 11 B F Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Saturday 13 April 13 Jenny Wiley Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Centre Court, 09 DK B/ F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By George R Arnold II By USA 10
Saturday 6 April 13 Carter Handicap , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Swagger Jack, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Martin D Wolfson By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 31 August 13 Del Mar Debutante Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Fascinating, 11 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Chandelier Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Fascinating, 11 B F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
Saturday 13 July 13 Man o’ War Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Exclusive Strike, 07 CH G Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Jason Servis By USA 5
Sunday 26 May 13 Prix d’Ispahan , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Mandour, 09 CH C Ridden by C Lemaire Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 5
Saturday 2 March 13 Las Virgenes Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Scarlet Strike, 10 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 5
Smart Strike (CAN) Total 57
Malibu Moon (USA) 1st: Saturday 4 May 13 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Orb, 10 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 10
Saturday 30 March 13 Besilu Stables Florida Derby , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Orb, 10 B C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 3 August 13 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  More Chocolate, 09 B F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Saturday 15 June 13 Vanity Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  More Chocolate, 09 B F Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Saturday 16 March 13 Santa Margarita Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  More Chocolate, 09 B F Ridden by M Garcia Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 24 August 13 Travers Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Orb, 10 B C Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 5
Saturday 8 June 13 Belmont Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Orb, 10 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 5
Monday 27 May 13 Acorn Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Kauai Katie, 10 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Malibu Moon (USA)  Total 56
New Approach (IRE) 1st: Tuesday 18 June 13 St. James’s Palace Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Dawn Approach (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 10
Wednesday 5 June 13 Investec Epsom Oaks , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Talent (GB), 10 CH F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 10
Saturday 4 May 13 QIPCO Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Dawn Approach (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 10
2nd: Saturday 14 September 13 Ladbrokes St Leger Stakes  , (G1) , Doncaster , ENG  Talent (GB), 10 CH F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 7
Wednesday 31 July 13 QIPCO Sussex Stakes , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Dawn Approach (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 7
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Epsom Derby Stakes , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Libertarian (GB), 10 B C Ridden by W Buick Trained By Mrs K Burke By England 7
3rd: Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Talent (GB), 10 CH F Ridden by J Crowley Trained By Ralph Beckett By England 5
New Approach (IRE) Total 56
Speightstown (USA) 1st: Sunday 1 December 13 Hollywood Derby , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Seek Again, 10 CH C Ridden by C Nakatani Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Friday 23 August 13 Ballerina Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Dance to Bristol, 09 CH F Ridden byX  Perez Trained By Ollie Figgins III By USA 10
Saturday 27 July 13 Prioress Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Lighthouse Bay, 10 CH F Ridden by J Rocco, Jr Trained By George Weaver By USA 10
2nd: Friday 1 November 13  Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Golden Ticket, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 7
Saturday 15 June 13 Stephen Foster Handicap , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Golden Ticket, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 7
Saturday 4 May 13 Humana Distaff Stakes , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Burban, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Eddie Kenneally By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 24 August 13 Foxwoods King’s Bishop Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Central Banker, 10 B C Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Albert M Stall Jr By USA 5
Speightstown (USA) Total 56
Iffraaj (GB) 1st: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Chriselliam (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Charlie Hills By England 10
Friday 27 September 13 Shadwell Fillies’ Mile , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Chriselliam (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Charlie Hills By England 10
Sunday 1 September 13 Moyglare Stud Stakes  , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Rizeena (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Clive Brittain By England 10
2nd: Saturday 12 October 13 Vision.Ae Middle Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Hot Streak (IRE), 11 GR C Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Kevin Ryan By England 7
Friday 27 September 13 Shadwell Fillies’ Mile , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Rizeena (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Clive Brittain By England 7
3rd: Sunday 3 November 13 Premio Roma , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Dogma Noir (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by S Diana Trained By F Camici By Italy 5
Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Morny , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Rizeena (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Clive Brittain By England 5
Iffraaj (GB) Total 54
Teofilo (IRE) 1st: Sunday 15 September 13 Gain Irish St Ledger , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Voleuse De Coeurs (IRE), 09 B/ F Ridden by C Hayes Trained By Dermot Weld By Ireland 10
Sunday 30 June 13 Prix Jean Prat , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Havana Gold (IRE), 10 B C Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
Saturday 29 June 13 Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Trading Leather (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 10
2nd: Wednesday 21 August 13 Juddmonte International Stakes  , (G1) , York , ENG  Trading Leather (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 7
Saturday 27 July 13 King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Trading Leather (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 7
3rd: Saturday 7 September 13 Red Mills Irish Champion Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  Trading Leather (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 5
Saturday 25 May 13 Tattersalls Irish Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Trading Leather (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by K Manning Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 5
Teofilo (IRE) Total 54
Unbridled´s Song (USA) 1st: Friday 29 November 13 Clark H. , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Will Take Charge, 10 CH C Ridden by L Saez Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 10
Saturday 24 August 13 Travers Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Will Take Charge, 10 CH C Ridden by L Saez Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 10
Saturday 3 August 13 Whitney Invitational Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Cross Traffic, 09 GR/RO C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Saturday 9 February 13 Donn Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Graydar, 09 GR/RO C Ridden by E Prado Trained by Todd Pletcher In USA 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Classic , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Will Take Charge, 10 CH C Ridden by L Saez Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 7
Monday 27 May 13 Metropolitan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Cross Traffic, 09 GR/RO C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
Unbridled´s Song (USA) Total 54
Giant´s Causeway (USA) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Opera , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Dalkala, 09 DK B/ F Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 10
Sunday 4 August 13 155. Henkel-Preis der Diana – Deutsches Stuten-Derby , (G1) , Dussledorf , GER  Penelopa (GB), 10 B F Ridden by E Pedroza Trained By M G Mintchev By Germany 10
2nd: Friday 23 August 13 Ballerina Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Book Review, 09 CH F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 12 October 13 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Caroline Thomas, 10 CH F Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Barclay Tagg By USA 5
Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Jean Romanet , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Dalkala, 09 DK B/ F Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 5
Saturday 20 July 13 Darley Irish Oaks , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Just Pretending, 10 B F Ridden by J O’Brien Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Sunday 26 May 13 Etihad Airways Irish One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Just Pretending, 10 B F Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 2 March 13 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Fed Biz, 09 B C Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
Giant´s Causeway (USA) Total 52
Stay Gold (JPN) 1st: Sunday 22 December 13 Arima Kinen , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Orfevre (JPN), 08 CH H Ridden by K Ikezoe Trained By Yasutoshi Ikee By Japan 10
Sunday 8 December 13 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Red Reveur (JPN), 11 DK B/ F Ridden by K Tosaki Trained By Naosuke Sugai By Japan 10
Sunday 23 June 13 Takarazuka Kinen , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Gold Ship (JPN), 09 GR C Ridden by H Uchida Trained By Naosuke Sugai By Japan 10
Sunday 28 April 13 Tenno Sho (Spring) , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Fenomeno (JPN), 09 DK B/ C Ridden by M Ebina Trained By Hirofumi Toda By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Orfevre (JPN), 08 CH H Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Yasutoshi Ikee By Japan 7
3rd: Sunday 22 December 13 Arima Kinen , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Gold Ship (JPN), 09 GR C Ridden by H Uchida Trained By Naosuke Sugai By Japan 5
Stay Gold (JPN)  Total 52
Red Clubs (IRE) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Sky Lantern (IRE), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
Friday 21 June 13 Coronation S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Sky Lantern (IRE), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
Sunday 12 May 13 Premio PreStakesrepubblica Gbi Racing , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Vedelago (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by M Esposito Trained By S Botti By Italy 10
Sunday 5 May 13 QIPCO One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Sky Lantern (IRE), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
2nd: Friday 12 July 13 Etihad Airways Falmouth S , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Sky Lantern (IRE), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 7
Red Clubs (IRE)  Total 47
Wiseman´s Ferry (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Mile , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Wise Dan, 07 CH G Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 10
Sunday 15 September 13 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Wise Dan, 07 CH G Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 10
Saturday 4 May 13 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Wise Dan, 07 CH G Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 10
Friday 12 April 13 Maker’s 46 Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Wise Dan, 07 CH G Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 10
2nd: Friday 4 October 13 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Wise Dan, 07 CH G Ridden by C Hill Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 7
Wiseman´s Ferry (USA)  Total 47
Candy Ride (ARG) 1st: Saturday 14 December 13 CashCall Futurity , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Shared Belief, 11 DK B/ G Ridden by C Nakatani Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 14 December 13 CashCall Futurity , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Candy Boy, 11 B C Ridden by G Stevens Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Saturday 7 December 13 Hollywood Starlet Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Taste Like Candy, 11 B F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 7
Sunday 25 August 13 TVG Pacific Classic Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Kettle Corn, 07 B H Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Saturday 6 July 13 Hollywood Gold Cup Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Kettle Corn, 07 B H Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Saturday 2 March 13 Santa Anita Handicap , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Clubhouse Ride, 08 CH H Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Craig A Lewis By USA 7
Candy Ride (ARG) Total 45
Byron (GB) 1st: Saturday 7 September 13 Betfred Sprint Cup , (G1) , Haydock , ENG  Gordon Lord Byron (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Tom Hogan By Ireland 10
Saturday 15 June 13 Vanity Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Byrama (GB), 09 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Simon Callaghan By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de la Foret , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Gordon Lord Byron (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Tom Hogan By Ireland 7
Saturday 13 April 13 Madison Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Byrama (GB), 09 B F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Simon Callaghan By USA 7
3rd: Sunday 4 August 13 LARC Prix Maurice de Gheest , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Gordon Lord Byron (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Tom Hogan By Ireland 5
Saturday 3 August 13 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Byrama (GB), 09 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Simon Callaghan By USA 5
Byron (GB) Total 44
Discreet Cat (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Chandelier Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Secret Compass, 11 DK B/ F Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Saturday 17 August 13 Del Mar Oaks , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Discreet Marq, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 1 December 13 Matriarch Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Discreet Marq, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 7
Saturday 14 September 13 Garden City Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Discreet Marq (USA), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Christophe Clement By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 13 July 13 American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Topic, 10 B F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Neil Drysdale By USA 5
Saturday 6 April 13 Carter Handicap , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Discreet Dancer, 09 CH C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Discreet Cat (USA)  Total 44
Into Mischief (USA) 1st: Friday 1 November 13  Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Goldencents, 10 B C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 10
Saturday 6 April 13 Santa Anita Derby , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Goldencents, 10 B C Ridden by K Krigger Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 5 October 13 Santa Anita Sprint Championship , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Goldencents, 10 B C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 7
Sunday 28 July 13 Bing Crosby Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Goldencents, 10 B C Ridden by K Krigger Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 7
3rd: Wednesday 4 September 13 Del Mar Futurity , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Can the Man, 11 B C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
Saturday 6 April 13 Wood Memorial Stakes , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Vyjack, 10 B G Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Rudy Rodriguez By USA 5
Into Mischief (USA)  Total 44
Oratorio (IRE) 1st: Sunday 9 June 13 Gran Premio di Milano , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Biz The Nurse (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by C Demuro Trained By S Botti By Italy 10
Sunday 19 May 13 Singapore Airlines International Cup , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Rave (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by Z Purton Trained By J Moore By Hong Kong 10
Sunday 28 April 13 Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Rave (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by T Berry Trained By J Moore By Hong Kong 10
2nd: Sunday 20 October 13 Premio G.p. Del Jockey Club , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Biz The Nurse (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by C Demuro Trained By S Botti By Italy 7
Sunday 21 July 13 Grosser Preis von Berlin , (G1) , Hoppegarten , GER  Temida (IRE), 08 B M Ridden by F Minarik Trained By M G Mintchev By Germany 7
Oratorio (IRE) Total 44
Tapit (USA) 1st: Saturday 16 March 13 Santa Margarita Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Joyful Victory, 08 GR/RO M Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By J Larry Jones By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 6 April 13 Santa Anita Derby , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Flashback, 10 GR/RO C Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
Wood Memorial Stakes , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Normandy Invasion, 10 B C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 7 December 13 Hollywood Starlet Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Untapable, 11 B F Ridden by J Talamo Trained By Steve Asmussen By USA 5
Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Dance Card (USA), 09 GR/RO F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Kiaran McLaughlin By USA 5
Saturday 28 September 13 Zenyatta Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Joyful Victory, 08 GR/RO M Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By J Larry Jones By USA 5
Sunday 1 September 13 Spinaway Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Dancing House, 11 GR/RO F Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Kiaran McLaughlin By USA 5
Tapit (USA) Total 44
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) 1st: Saturday 9 November 13 Criterium de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Prince Gibraltar (FR), 11 CH C Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By J-C Rouget By France 10
2nd: Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Belle De Crecy (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By  Murtagh, J. By Ireland 7
Saturday 13 July 13 Darley July Cup , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Society Rock (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by K Fallon Trained By James Fanshawe By England 7
Saturday 22 June 13 Diamond Jubilee Stakes  , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Society Rock (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by K Fallon Trained By James Fanshawe By England 7
Saturday 13 April 13 Jenny Wiley Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Samitar (GB), 09 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
3rd: Sunday 9 June 13 Gran Premio di Milano , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Romantic Wave (IRE), 09 BR C Ridden by F Branca Trained By S Botti By Italy 5
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) Total 43
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de la Foret , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Moonlight Cloud (GB), 08 B M Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By Freddy Head By France 10
Sunday 11 August 13 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard – Jacques Le Marois , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Moonlight Cloud (GB), 08 B M Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By Freddy Head By France 10
Sunday 4 August 13 LARC Prix Maurice de Gheest , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Moonlight Cloud (GB), 08 B M Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By Freddy Head By France 10
2nd: Saturday 12 October 13 Dubai Dewhurst Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Cable Bay (IRE), 11 B C Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 7
3rd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Criterium , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Charm Spirit (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Freddy Head By France 5
Invincible Spirit (IRE) Total 42
Macho Uno (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Classic , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Mucho Macho Man, 08 B H Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Kathy Ritvo By USA 10
Saturday 28 September 13 Awesome Again Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Mucho Macho Man, 08 B H Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Kathy Ritvo By USA 10
Vosburgh Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Private Zone, 09 B G Ridden by M Pedroza Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 30 November 13 Cigar Mile , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Private Zone, 09 B G Ridden by M Pedroza Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 3 August 13 Whitney Invitational Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Mucho Macho Man, 08 B H Ridden by E Prado Trained By Kathy Ritvo By USA 5
Macho Uno (USA) Total 42
Street Sense (USA) 1st: Sunday 1 September 13 Spinaway Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Sweet Reason, 11 B F Ridden by A Solis Trained By Leah Gyarmati By USA 10
Saturday 4 May 13 Humana Distaff Stakes , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Aubby K, 09 DK B/ F Ridden by E Prado Trained By Ralph E Nicks By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 5 October 13 Frizette Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Sweet Reason, 11 B F Ridden by A Solis Trained By Leah Gyarmati By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Rodeo Drive Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Vionnet, 09 GR/RO F Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 5
Saturday 17 August 13 Alabama Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Carnival Court, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Kiaran McLaughlin By USA 5
Friday 3 May 13 Longines Kentucky Oaks , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Unlimited Budget, 10 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Street Sense (USA)  Total 42
Choisir (AUS) 1st: Saturday 19 October 13 Queen Elizebeth 11 Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Olympic Glory (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
Saturday 29 June 13 Shoemaker Mile Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Obviously (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by J Talamo Trained By Mike Mitchell By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Moulin , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Olympic Glory (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by L Dettori Trained By Richard Hannon By England 7
Sunday 11 August 13 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard – Jacques Le Marois , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Olympic Glory (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by L Dettori Trained By Richard Hannon By England 7
Saturday 4 May 13 QIPCO Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Glory Awaits (IRE), 10 CH C Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Kevin Ryan By England 7
Choisir (AUS) Total 41
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 28 July 13 Prix Rothschild , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Duntle (IRE), 09 CH F Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 7
Sunday 26 May 13 Prix d’Ispahan , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Planteur (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Marco Botti By England 7
Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Esoterique (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Duntle (IRE), 09 CH F Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 5
Saturday 27 July 13 King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Hillstar (GB), 10 B C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sir Michael Stoute By England 5
Sunday 26 May 13 Tattersalls Gold Cup , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Windsor Palace (IRE), 05 B H Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 5
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Planteur (IRE), 07 B H Ridden by R Moore Trained By Marco Botti By England 5
Danehill Dancer (IRE) Total 41
Dark Angel (IRE) 1st: Saturday 13 July 13 Darley July Cup , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Lethal Force (IRE), 09 GR C Ridden by A Kirby Trained By Clive Cox By England 10
Saturday 22 June 13 Diamond Jubilee Stakes  , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Lethal Force (IRE), 09 GR C Ridden by A Kirby Trained By Clive Cox By England 10
2nd: Saturday 7 September 13 Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  Lily’s Angel (IRE), 09 B F Ridden byG  Carroll Trained By Ger Lyons By Ireland 7
Sunday 4 August 13 LARC Prix Maurice de Gheest , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Lethal Force (IRE), 09 GR C Ridden by A Kirby Trained By Clive Cox By England 7
Saturday 18 May 13 JLT Lockinge Stakes , (G1) , Newbury , ENG  Sovereign Debt (IRE), 09 GR C Ridden by A Kirby Trained By Michael Bell By England 7
Dark Angel (IRE) Total 41
Shamardal (USA) 1st: Tuesday 7 May 13 Champions Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Dan Excel (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by W Marwing Trained By J Moore By Hong Kong 10
2nd: Wednesday 19 June 13 Prince of Wales’s Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Mukhadram (GB), 09 B C Ridden by P Hanagan Trained By Willie Haggas By England 7
Sunday 19 May 13 Singapore Airlines International Cup , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Dan Excel (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by W Marwing Trained By J Moore By Hong Kong 7
Sunday 28 April 13 Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Portus Blendium, 06 GR/RO G Ridden by M Chadwick Trained By J Moore By Hong Kong 7
3rd: Friday 27 September 13 Shadwell Fillies’ Mile , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Ihtimal (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 5
Saturday 6 July 13 Coral Eclipse S , (G1) , Sandown , ENG  Mukhadram (GB), 09 B C Ridden by P Hanagan Trained By Willie Haggas By England 5
Shamardal (USA)  Total 41
Majestic Warrior (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Beldame Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Princess of Sylmar, 10 CH F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Saturday 17 August 13 Alabama Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Princess of Sylmar, 10 CH F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Saturday 20 July 13 TVG Coaching Club American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Princess of Sylmar, 10 CH F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Friday 3 May 13 Longines Kentucky Oaks , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Princess of Sylmar, 10 CH F Ridden by M Smith Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Majestic Warrior (USA) Total 40
Motivator (GB) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Treve (FR), 10 B F Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By Mme C Head-Maarek By France 10
Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Vermille , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Treve (FR), 10 B F Ridden by L Dettori Trained By Mme C Head-Maarek By France 10
Sunday 16 June 13 Prix de Diane Longines , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Treve (FR), 10 B F Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By Mme C Head-Maarek By France 10
3rd: Sunday 2 June 13 Prix du Jockey Club , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Sky Hunter (GB), 10 B C Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Sunday 26 May 13 Pour Moi Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Ferevia (IRE), 10 B F Ridden by T Thulliez Trained By C Laffon-Parias By France 5
Motivator (GB) Total 40
Authorized (IRE) 1st: Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Seal Of Approval (IRE), 08 B F Ridden byG  Baker Trained By James Fanshawe By England 10
Saturday 29 June 13 Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Ambivalent (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Roger Varian By England 10
2nd: Sunday 26 May 13 Etihad Airways Irish One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Rehn’s Nest (IRE), 10 DK B/ F Ridden by R Whelan Trained By Jim Bolger By Ireland 7
3rd: Saturday 9 November 13 Criterium de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Hartnell (GB), 11 B C Ridden by J Fanning Trained By Mark Johnstom By England 5
Sunday 20 October 13 Kikuka Sho Japanese St. Leger , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Bande (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by D Matsuda Trained By Yoshito Yahagi By Japan 5
Authorized (IRE)  Total 37
Tiznow (USA) 1st: Monday 2 September 13 Hopeful Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Strong Mandate, 11 B C Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 10
Monday 27 May 13 Ogden Phipps Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Tiz Miz Sue, 07 DK B/ M Ridden by J Rocco, Jr Trained By Steve Hobby By USA 10
2nd: Friday 12 April 13 Apple Blossom Handicap , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  Tiz Miz Sue, 07 DK B/ M Ridden by J Rocco, Jr Trained By Steve Hobby By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Strong Mandate, 11 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 5
Saturday 29 June 13 Triple Bend Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Morning Line, 07 DK B/ H Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By John Shirreffs By USA 5
Tiznow (USA) Total 37
Tale Of The Cat (USA) 1st: Saturday 31 August 13 Del Mar Debutante Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  She’s a Tiger, 11 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Jeff Bonde By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  She’s a Tiger, 11 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Jeff Bonde By USA 7
Saturday 28 September 13 Chandelier Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  She’s a Tiger, 11 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Jeff Bonde By USA 7
Sunday 1 September 13 Spinaway Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Stopchargingmaria, 11 DK B/ F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 5 October 13 Frizette Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Stopchargingmaria, 11 DK B/ F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Tale Of The Cat (USA) Total 36
A.P. Indy (USA) 2nd: Saturday 5 October 13 Champagne Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Honor Code, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 7
Saturday 22 June 13 Mother Goose Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Dreaming of Julia, 10 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Beldame Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Centring, 08 B M Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 5
Sunday 25 August 13 Personal Ensign Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Centring, 08 B M Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 5
Monday 27 May 13 Ogden Phipps Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Centring, 08 B M Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 5
Saturday 9 February 13 Donn Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Take Charge Indy, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Patrick Byrne By USA 5
A.P. Indy (USA) Total 34
First Defence (USA) 1st: Saturday 21 September 13 Cotillion Stakes , (G1) , Parx , USA  Close Hatches, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by M Smith Trained By William Mott By USA 10
Saturday 22 June 13 Mother Goose Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Close Hatches, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By William Mott By USA 10
2nd: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Distaff  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Close Hatches, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By William Mott By USA 7
Monday 27 May 13 Acorn Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Close Hatches, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By William Mott By USA 7
First Defence (USA)  Total 34
Kyllachy (GB) 1st: Tuesday 18 June 13 King’s Stand Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Sole Power (GB), 07 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 10
2nd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Sole Power (GB), 07 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 7
3rd: Friday 23 August 13 Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes , (G1) , York , ENG  Sole Power (GB), 07 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 5
Saturday 22 June 13 Diamond Jubilee Stakes  , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Krypton Factor (GB), 08 DK B/ G Ridden by L Morris Trained By Fawzi Abdulla Nass By Bahrain 5
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored by Gulf News , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Krypton Factor (GB), 08 DK B/ G Ridden by K Fallon Trained By Fawzi Abdulla Nass By Bahrain 5
Kyllachy (GB) Total 32
Pulpit (USA) 2nd: Saturday 17 August 13 Alabama Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Fiftyshadesofhay, 10 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
Sunday 28 July 13 William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Power Broker, 10 CH C Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
Saturday 2 March 13 Las Virgenes Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Fiftyshadesofhay, 10 B F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 6 April 13 Santa Anita Derby , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Super Ninety Nine, 10 CH C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
Santa Anita Oaks , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Fiftyshadesofhay, 10 B F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
Pulpit (USA)  Total 31
King´s Best (USA) 1st: Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Duty Free Sponsored by Dubai Duty Free , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Sajjhaa (GB), 07 B M Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 10
Saturday 9 March 13 Jebel Hatta Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Sajjhaa (GB), 07 B M Ridden by W Buick Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 10
3rd: Sunday 27 October 13 Tenno Sho (Autumn) , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Eishin Flash (JPN), 07 DK B/ H Ridden by M Demuro Trained By Hideaki Fujiwara By Japan 5
Sunday 28 April 13 Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Eishin Flash (JPN), 07 DK B/ H Ridden by M Demuro Trained By Hideaki Fujiwara By Japan 5
King´s Best (USA) Total 30
Pivotal (GB) 1st: Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Farhh (GB), 08 B H Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 10
Saturday 18 May 13 JLT Lockinge Stakes , (G1) , Newbury , ENG  Farhh (GB), 08 B H Ridden by S De Sousa Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 10
3rd: Saturday 3 August 13 Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes  , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Hot Snap (GB), 10 CH F Ridden by T Queally Trained By Lady Cecil By England 5
Wednesday 5 June 13 Investec Epsom Oaks , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  The Lark (GB), 10 CH F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Michael Bell By England 5
Pivotal (GB) Total 30
Suzuka Mambo (JPN) 1st: Sunday 10 November 13 The Queen Elizabeth 11 Cup , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Meisho Mambo (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by K Take Trained By Akihiro Iida By Japan 10
Sunday 13 October 13 Shuka Sho , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Meisho Mambo (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by K Take Trained By Akihiro Iida By Japan 10
Sunday 19 May 13 Yushun Himba-Japanese Oaks , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Meisho Mambo (JPN), 10 B F Ridden by K Take Trained By Akihiro Iida By Japan 10
Suzuka Mambo (JPN) Total 30
War Pass (USA) 1st: Saturday 13 April 13 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Java’s War, 10 B C Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 10
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored by Gulf News , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Reynaldothewizard, 06 B G Ridden by R Mullen Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
3rd: Monday 2 September 13 Hopeful Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Lunarwarfare, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by J Leyva Trained By Michael Yates By USA 5
Saturday 4 May 13 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Revolutionary, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by C Borel Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
War Pass (USA)  Total 30
Curlin (USA) 1st: Saturday 8 June 13 Belmont Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Palace Malice, 10 B C Ridden by M Smith Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Palace Malice, 10 B C Ridden by M Smith Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
Saturday 13 April 13 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Palace Malice, 10 B C Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 5 October 13 Champagne Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Ride On Curlin, 11 B C Ridden by A Solis Trained By William Gowan By USA 5
Curlin (USA) Total 29
Medaglia d´Oro (USA) 1st: Monday 27 May 13 Gamely Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Marketing Mix, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Thomas F Proctor By USA 10
2nd: Friday 1 November 13 Criterium International , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Earnshaw (USA), 11 GR C Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
Saturday 28 September 13 Rodeo Drive Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Marketing Mix, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Thomas F Proctor By USA 7
3rd: Sunday 28 July 13 William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Micromanage, 10 B C Ridden by J Bravo Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Medaglia d´Oro (USA) Total 29
Orpen (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Connolly’s Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Vorda (FR), 11 B F Ridden by G Benoist, Trained By P Sogorb By France 10
2nd: Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Morny , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Vorda (FR), 11 B F Ridden by G Benoist, Trained By P Sogorb By France 7
Sunday 12 May 13 Premio PreStakesrepubblica Gbi Racing , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Orpello (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by F Branca Trained By S Botti By Italy 7
3rd: Friday 1 November 13 Criterium International , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Prestigue Vendome (FR), 11 GR C Ridden by T Thulliez Trained By N Clement By France 5
Orpen (USA) Total 29
Harlan´s Holiday (USA) 2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Summer Applause, 09 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Saturday 17 August 13 Secretariat Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Stormy Len, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by A Solis Trained By David Donk By USA 7
3rd: Friday 4 October 13 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Wilcox Inn, 08 B BR/H Ridden by C Hill Trained By Michael Stidham By USA 5
Sunday 15 September 13 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Stormy Len, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by G Gomez Trained By David Donk By USA 5
Saturday 4 May 13 Humana Distaff Stakes , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Holiday Soiree, 09 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Harlan´s Holiday (USA)  Total 29
Distorted Humor (USA) 1st: Saturday 13 July 13 Man o’ War Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Boisterous, 07 DK B/ H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Sprint Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Laugh Track (USA), 09 B C Ridden by M Smith Trained By Mark Casse By USA 7
3rd: Friday 23 August 13 Ballerina Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Villanesca, 09 CH F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Kiaran McLaughlin By USA 5
Sunday 28 July 13 Bing Crosby Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Jimmy Creed, 09 CH C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 5
Distorted Humor (USA) Total 27
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 1st: Sunday 27 October 13 E. P. Taylor Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Tannery (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Alan E Goldberg By USA 10
Sunday 21 July 13 Grosser Preis von Berlin , (G1) , Hoppegarten , GER  Nymphea (IRE), 09 CH F Ridden by D Schiergen Trained By P Schiergen By Germany 10
2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Tannery (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Alan E Goldberg By USA 7
Dylan Thomas (IRE)   Total 27
First Samurai (USA) 1st: Sunday 4 August 13 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Justin Phillip, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Steven Asmussen By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Vosburgh Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Justin Phillip, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Steven Asmussen By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 31 August 13 Forego Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Justin Phillip, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Steven Asmussen By USA 5
Saturday 13 April 13 Arkansas Derby , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  Carve, 10 DK B/ G Ridden by R Santana, Jr Trained By Steven Asmussen By USA 5
First Samurai (USA)  Total 27
Flatter (USA) 1st: Saturday 30 November 13 Cigar Mile , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Flat Out, 06 B H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By William Mott By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 31 August 13 Woodward Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Flat Out, 06 B H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By William Mott By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Flat Out, 06 B H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By William Mott By USA 5
Monday 27 May 13 Metropolitan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Flat Out, 06 B H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By William Mott By USA 5
Flatter (USA) Total 27
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Mizdirection (USA), 08 GR/RO M Ridden by M Smith Trained By Mike Puype By USA 10
Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Flotilla (FR), 10 DK B/ F Ridden by C Lemaire Trained By M Delzangles By France 10
2nd: Saturday 24 August 13 Foxwoods King’s Bishop Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Mentor Cane, 10 GR/RO C Ridden by E Prado Trained By John Shirreffs By USA 7
Mizzen Mast (USA) Total 27
Quiet American (USA) 2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Zenyatta Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Authenticity, 07 B M Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
Sunday 25 August 13 Personal Ensign Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Authenticity, 07 B M Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
Monday 27 May 13 Ogden Phipps Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Authenticity, 07 B M Ridden by M Smith Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
3rd: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Distaff  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Authenticity, 07 B M Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
Quiet American (USA)  Total 26
Artie Schiller (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity , (G1) , Keenland , USA  We Miss Artie, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Friday 4 October 13 Darley Alcibiades Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  My Conquestadory, 11 DK B/ F Ridden by E Da Silva Trained By Mark Casse By USA 10
3rd: Friday 12 April 13 Maker’s 46 Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Mr. Commons, 08 B H Ridden by C Nakatani Trained By John Shirreffs By USA 5
Artie Schiller (USA) Total 25
More Than Ready (USA) 1st: Sunday 28 July 13 William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Verrazano, 10 B C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Saturday 6 April 13 Wood Memorial Stakes , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Verrazano, 10 B C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 30 November 13 Cigar Mile , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Verrazano, 10 B C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 5
More Than Ready (USA)  Total 25
Footstepsinthesand 1st: Sunday 29 September 13 Premio Vittorio Di Capua , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Shamalgan (FR), 08 C CH Ridden by M Guyon Trained By X Thomas-Demeaulte By France 10
2nd: Sunday 3 November 13 Premio Roma , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Shamalgan (FR), 08 C CH Ridden by C Demuro Trained By X Thomas-Demeaulte By France 7
Tuesday 7 May 13 Champions Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Helene Spirit (IRE), 07 CH H Ridden by M Chadwick Trained By C Fownes By Hong Kong 7
Footstepsinthesand  Total 24
High Chaparral (IRE) 1st: Wednesday 31 July 13 QIPCO Sussex Stakes , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Toronado (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
2nd: Saturday 26 October 13 Racing Post Trophy , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Altruistic (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Tuesday 18 June 13 St. James’s Palace Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Toronado (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 7
High Chaparral (IRE) Total 24
National Emblem (SAF) 1st: Saturday 30 March 13 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored by Emirates NBD , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Shea Shea (SAF), 07 B G Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Mike De Kock By SA 10
2nd: Friday 23 August 13 Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes , (G1) , York , ENG  Shea Shea (SAF), 07 B G Ridden by L Dettori Trained By Mike De Kock By SA 7
Tuesday 18 June 13 King’s Stand Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Shea Shea (SAF), 07 B G Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Mike De Kock By SA 7
National Emblem (SAF) Total 24
Nicobar (GB) 2nd: Sunday 23 June 13 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Dunaden (FR), 06 B H Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By M Delzangles By France 7
Saturday 1 June 13 Investec Coronation Cup , (G1) , Epsom , ENG  Dunaden (FR), 06 B H Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By M Delzangles By France 7
3rd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Dunaden (FR), 06 B H Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By M Delzangles By France 5
Sunday 28 April 13 Prix Ganay , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Dunaden (FR), 06 B H Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By M Delzangles By France 5
Nicobar (GB) Total 24
Oasis Dream (GB) 1st: Friday 23 August 13 Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes , (G1) , York , ENG  Jwala (GB), 09 B F Ridden by S Drowne Trained By Robert Cowell By England 10
2nd: Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Jean Romanet , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Sarkiyla (FR), 09 B F Ridden by C Lemaire Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 7
Saturday 25 May 13 Tattersalls Irish Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Gale Force Ten (GB), 10 B C Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Oasis Dream (GB) Total 24
Symboli Kris S (USA) 1st: Sunday 20 October 13 Kikuka Sho Japanese St. Leger , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Epiphaneia (JPN), 10 B C Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 10
2nd: Sunday 26 May 13 Tokyo Yushun-Japanese Derby , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Epiphaneia (JPN), 10 B C Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 7
Sunday 14 April 13 Satsuki Sho-Japanese Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Epiphaneia (JPN), 10 B C Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Katsuhiko Sumii By Japan 7
Symboli Kris S (USA) Total 24
Anabaa (USA) 1st: Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Poulains-French Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Style Vendome (FR), 10 GR C Ridden by T Thulliez Trained By N Clement By France 10
2nd: Sunday 27 October 13 Premio Lydia Tesio Longines , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Path Wind (FR), 09 B F Ridden by C Demuro Trained By A Wohler By Germany 7
3rd: Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Moulin , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Anodin (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Freddy Head By France 5
Anabaa (USA) Total 22
Dalakhani (IRE) 1st: Sunday 11 August 13 Grosser Preis von Bayern , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Seismos (IRE), 08 CH G Ridden by A Atzeni Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
2nd: Saturday 13 July 13 Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Manndawi (FR), 10 GR C Ridden by C Lemaire Trained By Alain De Royer-Dupre By France 7
3rd: Sunday 27 October 13 Pattison Canadian International Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Seismos (IRE), 08 CH G Ridden by A Atzeni Trained By A Wohler By Germany 5
Dalakhani (IRE)  Total 22
Lawman (FR) 1st: Sunday 26 May 13 Etihad Airways Irish One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Just The Judge (IRE), 10 BR F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 10
2nd: Sunday 5 May 13 QIPCO One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Just The Judge (IRE), 10 BR F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 7
3rd: Friday 21 June 13 Coronation S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Just The Judge (IRE), 10 BR F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 5
Lawman (FR) Total 22
Literato (FR) 1st: Saturday 14 September 13 Garden City Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Alterite (FR), 10 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 10
2nd: Sunday 26 May 13 Pour Moi Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Alterite (FR), 10 B F Ridden by I Mendizabal Trained By J-C Rouget By France 7
3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Alterite (FR), 10 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Literato (FR) Total 22
Scat Daddy (USA) 1st: Sunday 18 August 13 Darley Prix Morny , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  No Nay Never, 11 DK B/ C Ridden byD  Flores Trained By Wesley A Ward By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 13 April 13 Arkansas Derby , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  Frac Daddy, 10 GR/RO C Ridden by V Lebron Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 7
3rd: Monday 27 May 13 Gamely Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Lady of Shamrock, 09 DK B/ F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By John W Sadler By USA 5
Scat Daddy (USA) Total 22
Selkirk (USA) 1st: Sunday 15 September 13 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Forte Dei Marmi (GB), 06 B G Ridden by E Da Silva Trained By Roger L Attfield By Canada 10
2nd: Saturday 3 August 13 Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes  , (G1) , Goodwood , ENG  Thistle Bird (GB), 08 B M Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 7
3rd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Opera , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Thistle Bird (GB), 08 B M Ridden by J Doyle Trained By Roger Charlton By England 5
Selkirk (USA)  Total 22
Tizbud (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Rodeo Drive Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Tiz Flirtatious, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Martin F Jones By USA 10
2nd: Monday 27 May 13 Gamely Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Tiz Flirtatious, 08 DK B/ M Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Martin F Jones By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Awesome Again Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Soi Phet, 08 DK B/ G Ridden by I Orozco Trained By Leonard Powell By USA 5
Tizbud (USA)   Total 22
Mogok (USA) 2nd: Saturday 17 August 13 Arlington Million Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  The Apache (SAF), 07 B H Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By M F De Kock By SA 7
Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Duty Free Sponsored by Dubai Duty Free , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  The Apache (SAF), 07 B H Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By M F De Kock By SA 7
Saturday 9 March 13 Jebel Hatta Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  The Apache (SAF), 07 B H Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By M F De Kock By SA 7
Mogok (USA) Total 21
Benchmark (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 Santa Anita Sprint Championship , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Points Offthebench, 09 DK B/ G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Tim Yakteen By USA 10
Sunday 28 July 13 Bing Crosby Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Points Offthebench, 09 DK B/ G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Tim Yakteen By USA 10
Benchmark (USA)  Total 20
Bertrando (USA) 1st: Wednesday 4 September 13 Del Mar Futurity , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Tamarando, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 14 December 13 CashCall Futurity , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Tamarando, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 5
Saturday 28 September 13 FrontRunner Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Tamarando, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 5
Bertrando (USA) Total 20
Dynaformer (USA) 1st: Saturday 8 June 13 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Point of Entry, 08 B H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 10
Saturday 9 February 13 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Point of Entry, 08 B H Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Claude McGaughey III By USA 10
Dynaformer (USA)  Total 20
Elusive Quality (USA) 1st: Sunday 28 July 13 Prix Rothschild , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Elusive Kate, 09 B F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Friday 12 July 13 Etihad Airways Falmouth S , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Elusive Kate, 09 B F Ridden by W Buick Trained By John Gosden By England 10
Elusive Quality (USA)  Total 20
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 3rd: Saturday 14 September 13 Garden City Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Concise (GB), 09 DK B/ F Ridden by E Prado Trained By H Graham Motion By USA 5
Saturday 17 August 13 Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Nutello, 09 B C Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By C Laffon-Parias By USA 5
Saturday 6 July 13 United Nations Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Hangover Kid, 08 B H Ridden by G Saez Trained By Jason Servis By USA 5
Saturday 29 June 13 Shoemaker Mile Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Wilkinson, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by M Pedroza Trained By Jeff Mullins By USA 5
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) Total 20
Midnight Lute (USA) 1st: Monday 27 May 13 Acorn Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Midnight Lucky, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 27 July 13 Prioress Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Irish Lute, 10 DK B/ F Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Dallas Stewart By USA 5
Saturday 18 May 13 Preakness Stakes , (G1) , Pimlico , USA  Mylute, 10 GR/RO C Ridden by R Napravnik Trained By Thomas Amoss By USA 5
Midnight Lute (USA) Total 20
Slickly (FR) 1st: Sunday 22 September 13 51st Preis Von Europa , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Meandre (FR), 08 GR H Ridden by A De Vires Trained By A Savujev By Czech Repulic 10
3rd: Sunday 1 September 13 Longines – Grosser Preis von Baden  , (G1) , Baden Baden , GER  Meandre (FR), 08 GR H Ridden by M Demuro Trained By A Savujev By Czech Repulic 5
Sunday 21 July 13 Grosser Preis von Berlin , (G1) , Hoppegarten , GER  Meandre (FR), 08 GR H Ridden by M Demuro Trained By A Savujev By Czech Repulic 5
Slickly (FR) Total 20
Clodovil (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 30 June 13 Prix Jean Prat , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  San Marino Grey (FR), 10 GR C Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
Saturday 6 April 13 Central Bank Ashland Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Tuttipaesi (IRE), 10 GR/RO F Ridden by A Garcia Trained By H Graham Motion By USA 7
3rd: Tuesday 18 June 13 Queen Anne S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Gregorian (IRE), 09 GR C Ridden by T Queally Trained By John Gosden By England 5
Clodovil (IRE) Total 19
Silent Name (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 13 October 13 Nearctic Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Mr. Online, 09 B G Ridden by K Carmouche Trained By Michael V Pino By USA 7
Saturday 2 March 13 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Silentio, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Gary Mandella By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Mile , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Silentio, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Gary Mandella By USA 5
Silent Name (JPN)  Total 19
Daiwa Major (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 17 November 13 Mile Championship , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Daiwa Maggiore (JPN), 09 B C Ridden by M Ebina Trained By Yoshito Yahagi By Japan 7
3rd: Sunday 5 May 13 NHK Mile Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Flamme de Gloire (JPN), 10 CH C Ridden by N Yokoyama Trained By Kazuo Fujisawa By Japan 5
Sunday 7 April 13 Oka Sho-Japanese One Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Princess Jack (JPN), 10 CH F Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Tadashi Kayo By Japan 5
Daiwa Major (JPN)  Total 17
Dunkirk (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 Champagne Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Havana, 11 GR/RO C Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Havana, 11 GR/RO C Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 7
Dunkirk (USA)   Total 17
Dutch Art 2nd: Saturday 7 September 13 Betfred Sprint Cup , (G1) , Haydock , ENG  Slade Power (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 7
3rd: Saturday 13 July 13 Darley July Cup , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Slade Power (IRE), 09 B C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 5
Saturday 4 May 13 QIPCO Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Van Der Neer (GB), 10 B C Ridden by W Buick Trained By Richard Hannon By England 5
Dutch Art  Total 17
Heart´s Cry (JPN) 1st: Sunday 27 October 13 Tenno Sho (Autumn) , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Just a Way (JPN), 09 B C Ridden by Y Fukunaga Trained By Naosuke Sugai By Japan 10
2nd: Sunday 22 December 13 Arima Kinen , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN Win Variation (JPN), 08 BH  Ridden by Y Iwata Trained By Masahiro Matsunaga By Japan 7
Heart´s Cry (JPN) Total 17
Henrythenavigator (USA) 1st: Sunday 11 August 13 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Sudirman, 11 B C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 10
2nd: Sunday 15 September 13 Goff’s Vincent O’Brien National Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Sudirman, 11 B C Ridden by Lordan, W. Trained By David Wachman By Ireland 7
Henrythenavigator (USA) Total 17
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) 1st: Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Animal Kingdom, 08 CH H Ridden by J Rosario Trained By H Graham Motion By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 9 February 13 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Animal Kingdom, 08 CH H Ridden by J Rosario Trained By H Graham Motion By USA 7
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)  Total 17
Manhattan Cafe (JPN) 1st: Sunday 17 February 13 February Stakes , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Grape Brandy (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by Hamanaka, S. Trained By Takayuki Yasuda By Japan 10
2nd: Sunday 2 June 13 Yasuda Kinen , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Shonan Mighty (JPN), 08 DK B/ H Ridden by Hamanaka, S. Trained By Tomoyuki Umeda By USA 7
Manhattan Cafe (JPN)  Total 17
Mr Greeley (USA) 1st: Saturday 24 August 13 Test Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Sweet Lulu, 10 CH F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 21 September 13 Cotillion Stakes , (G1) , Parx , USA  Sweet Lulu, 10 CH F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 7
Mr Greeley (USA) Total 17
Nayef (USA) 2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Opera , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Tasaday, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by M Guyon Trained By Andre Fabre By France 7
3rd: Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Vermille , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Tasaday (USA), 10 GR/RO F Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Sunday 12 May 13 Poule d’Essai des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Tasaday, 10 GR/RO F Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Andre Fabre By France 5
Nayef (USA)  Total 17
Pleasant Tap (USA) 1st: Monday 27 May 13 Metropolitan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Sahara Sky, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 6 April 13 Carter Handicap , (G1) , Aqueduct , USA  Sahara Sky, 08 DK B/ H Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 7
Pleasant Tap (USA) Total 17
Smarty Jones (USA) 1st: Saturday 29 June 13 Triple Bend Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Centralinteligence, 08 CH G Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Ronald W Ellis By USA 10
2nd: Saturday 5 October 13 Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Smarty’s Echo, 11 CH C Ridden byE  Baird Trained By Anne P Smith By USA 7
Smarty Jones (USA) Total 17
Soldier Hollow (GB) 1st: Sunday 28 April 13 Prix Ganay , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Pastorius (GER), 09 B C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By Mario Hofer By Germany 10
2nd: Saturday 9 March 13 Al Maktoum Challenge-Round 3 Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Kassiano (GER), 09 B G Ridden by W Buick Trained By Saeed bin Suroor By England 7
Soldier Hollow (GB) Total 17
Take Risks (FR) 1st: Sunday 27 October 13 Prix Royal-Oak , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Tac de Boistron (FR), 07 GR G Ridden by M Harley Trained By Marco Botti By England 10
2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix du Cadran , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Tac de Boistron (FR), 07 GR G Ridden by M Harley Trained By Marco Botti By England 7
Take Risks (FR)  Total 17
After Market (USA) 1st: Saturday 3 August 13 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Lady of Fifty, 09 GR/RO F Ridden by C Nakatani Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 15 June 13 Vanity Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Lady of Fifty, 09 GR/RO F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 5
After Market (USA) Total 15
Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) 1st: Sunday 20 October 13 Premio G.p. Del Jockey Club , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Earl of Tinsdal (GER), 08 B H Ridden by E Pedroza Trained By A Wohler By Germany 10
3rd: Sunday 22 September 13 51st Preis Von Europa , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Earl Of Tinsdale (GER), 08 B H Ridden by E Pedroza Trained By A Wohler By Germany 5
Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)   Total 15
Congaree (USA) 1st: Saturday 20 July 13 Eddie Read Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Jeranimo, 06 B H Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Michael Pender By USA 10
3rd: Friday 12 April 13 Apple Blossom Handicap , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  Don’t Tell Sophia, 08 B M Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Philip A Sims By USA 5
Congaree (USA) Total 15
Exceed And Excel (AUS) 1st: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Outstrip, 11 GR C Ridden by M Smith Trained By Charlie Appleby By England 10
3rd: Saturday 12 October 13 Dubai Dewhurst Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Outstrip, 11 GR C Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Charlie Appleby By England 5
Exceed And Excel (AUS) Total 15
Full Mandate (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Ron the Greek, 07 B H Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By William Mott By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 15 June 13 Stephen Foster Handicap , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Ron the Greek, 07 B H Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By William Mott By USA 5
Full Mandate (USA)  Total 15
Johannesburg (USA) 1st: Saturday 31 August 13 Forego Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Strapping Groom, 07 CH H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By David Jacobson By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 28 September 13 Vosburgh Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Strapping Groom, 07 CH H Ridden by J Alvarado Trained By David Jacobson By USA 5
Johannesburg (USA)   Total 15
Street Cry (IRE) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  New Years Day (USA), 11 B C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 20 July 13 Delaware Handicap , (G1) , Delaware , USA  And Why Not, 09 B F Ridden by J Navarro Trained By Michael Matz By USA 5
Street Cry (IRE) Total 15
Trade Fair (GB) 3rd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Packing Whiz (IRE), 08 CH G Ridden by B Prebble Trained By C Fownes By Hong Kong 5
Sunday 15 September 13 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Trade Storm (GB), 08 B H Ridden by G Stevens Trained By David Simcock By England 5
Tuesday 7 May 13 Champions Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Packing Whiz (IRE), 08 CH G Ridden by B Prebble Trained By C Fownes By Hong Kong 5
Trade Fair (GB) Total 15
Badge Of Silver (USA) 1st: Friday 4 October 13 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Silver Max, 09 B H Ridden by C Hill Trained By Dale Romans By USA 10
3rd: Saturday 20 July 13 Eddie Read Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Fly Lexis Fly, 09 B R Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By Peter Miller By USA 5
Badge Of Silver (USA)  Total 15
D´Wildcat (USA) 2nd: Saturday 24 August 13 Test Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Wildcat Lily, 10 CH F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Manuel J Azpurua By USA 7
Saturday 27 July 13 Prioress Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Wildcat Lily, 10 CH F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Manuel J Azpurua By USA 7
D´Wildcat (USA)  Total 14
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) 2nd: Thursday 22 August 13 Darley Yorkshire Oaks  , (G1) , York , ENG  Venus de Milo (IRE), 10 BR F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Saturday 20 July 13 Darley Irish Oaks , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Venus de Milo (IRE), 10 BR F Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By Aidan O’Brien By Ireland 7
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) Total 14
English Channel (USA) 2nd: Saturday 8 June 13 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Optimizer, 09 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 7
Saturday 4 May 13 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Optimizer, 09 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By D Wayne Lukas By USA 7
English Channel (USA)  Total 14
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Connolly’s Red Mills Cheveley Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Princess Noor (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Roger Varian By England 7
Sunday 2 June 13 Prix du Jockey Club , (G1) , Chantilly , FRA  Morandi (FR), 10 GR C Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By J-C Rouget By France 7
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)  Total 14
Kurofune (USA) 2nd: Sunday 12 May 13 The Victoria Mile , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Whale Capture (JPN), 08 GR M Ridden by M Ebina Trained By Kiyotaka Tanaka By Japan 7
Sunday 5 May 13 NHK Mile Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Impulse Hero (JPN), 10 B C Ridden by K Tanaka Trained By Sakae Kunieda By Japan 7
Kurofune (USA) Total 14
Lawyer Ron (USA) 2nd: Saturday 18 May 13 Preakness Stakes , (G1) , Pimlico , USA  Itsmyluckyday, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Edward Plesa Jr By USA 7
Saturday 30 March 13 Besilu Stables Florida Derby , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Itsmyluckyday, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by E Trujillo Trained By Edward Plesa Jr By USA 7
Lawyer Ron (USA) Total 14
Perfect Soul (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 15 September 13 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Perfect Timber, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Roger L Attfield By Canada 7
Saturday 4 May 13 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Golden Soul, 10 CH C Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Dallas Stewart By USA 7
Perfect Soul (IRE)  Total 14
Purim (USA) 2nd: Saturday 17 August 13 Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Twilight Eclipse, 09 B G Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 7
Saturday 13 July 13 Man o’ War Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Twilight Eclipse, 09 B G Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Thomas Albertrani By USA 7
Purim (USA)  Total 14
Two Step Salsa (USA) 2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 FrontRunner Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Dance With Fate, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Peter Eurton By USA 7
Wednesday 4 September 13 Del Mar Futurity , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Dance With Fate, 11 DK B/ C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Peter Eurton By USA 7
Two Step Salsa (USA)   Total 14
Admire Moon (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 29 September 13 Sprinters Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Hakusan Moon (JPN), 09 CH C Ridden by M Sakai Trained By Masato Nishizono By Japan 7
3rd: Sunday 24 March 13 The Takamatsunomiya Kinen , (G1) , Chukyo , JPN  Hakusan Moon (JPN), 09 CH C Ridden by M Sakai Trained By Masato Nishizono By Japan 5
Admire Moon (JPN) Total 12
Afleet Alex (USA) 2nd: Saturday 6 April 13 Santa Anita Oaks , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Iotapa, 10 DK B/ F Ridden by J Talamo Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 2 March 13 Santa Anita Handicap , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Called to Serve, 09 DK B/ G Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Nick Canani By USA 5
Afleet Alex (USA) Total 12
Broken Vow (USA) 2nd: Friday 4 October 13 Darley Alcibiades Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Rosalind, 11 CH F Ridden by V Lebron Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Rosalind, 11 CH F Ridden by V Lebron Trained By Kenneth McPeek By USA 5
Broken Vow (USA)  Total 12
Cadeaux Genereux (GB) 2nd: Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Red Cadeaux (GB), 06 CH G Ridden by G Mosse Trained By Ed Dunlop By England 7
3rd: Sunday 28 April 13 Tenno Sho (Spring) , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Red Cadeaux (GB), 06 CH G Ridden by G Mosse Trained By Ed Dunlop By England 5
Cadeaux Genereux (GB) Total 12
Charismatic (USA) 2nd: Sunday 1 December 13 Japan Cup Dirt , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Wonder Acute (JPN), 06 B H Ridden by Y Take Trained By Masao Sato By Japan 7
3rd: Sunday 17 February 13 February Stakes , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Wonder Acute (JPN), 06 B H Ridden by R Wada Trained By Masao Sato By Japan 5
Charismatic (USA)  Total 12
City Zip (USA) 2nd: Saturday 5 October 13 First Lady Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Dayatthespa, 09 CH F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 9 March 13 Jebel Hatta Sponsored by Emirates Airline , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  City Style, 06 CH G Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Mahmood al Zoronni By England 5
City Zip (USA)  Total 12
Doyen (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 22 September 13 51st Preis Von Europa , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Vif Monsieur (GER), 10 B/BR C Ridden by K Clijams Trained By J Hirschberger By Germany 7
3rd: Sunday 4 August 13 155. Henkel-Preis der Diana – Deutsches Stuten-Derby , (G1) , Dussledorf , GER  Adoya (GER), 10 B F Ridden by F Lefebvre Trained By Andreas Lowe By Germany 5
Doyen (IRE) Total 12
Even Top (IRE) 2nd: Saturday 19 October 13 Champions Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Cirrus Des Aigles (FR), 06 B G Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Mme C Barande-Barbe By France 7
3rd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Cirrus Des Aigles (FR), 06 B G Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By Mme C Barande-Barbe By France 5
Even Top (IRE)  Total 12
Halling (USA) 2nd: Sunday 11 August 13 Grosser Preis von Bayern , (G1) , Cologne , GER  Empoli (GER), 10 CH C Ridden by A Starke Trained By P Schiergen By Germany 7
3rd: Sunday 13 October 13 Nearctic Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Longhunter (GB), 08 B G Ridden by A Garcia Trained By Michael J Maker By USA 5
Halling (USA)  Total 12
Kendargent (FR) 2nd: Friday 21 June 13 Coronation S , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Kenhope (FR), 10 B F Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By H.A Pantall By France 7
3rd: Sunday 28 July 13 Prix Rothschild , (G1) , Deauville , FRA  Kenhope (FR), 10 B F Ridden by T Jarnet Trained By H.A Pantall By France 5
Kendargent (FR)  Total 12
Shirocco (GER) 2nd: Sunday 15 September 13 Oatar Prix Vermille , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Wild Coco (GER), 08 CH M Ridden by T Queally Trained By Lady Cecil By England 7
3rd: Saturday 29 June 13 Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Shirocco Star (GB), 09 B F Ridden by K Fallon Trained By Hugie Morrison By England 5
Shirocco (GER) Total 12
Successful Appeal (USA) 2nd: Saturday 3 August 13 Whitney Invitational Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Successful Dan, 06 B G Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 31 August 13 Woodward Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Successful Dan, 06 B G Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Charles Lopresti By USA 5
Successful Appeal (USA)  Total 12
Tiz Wonderful (USA) 2nd: Saturday 20 July 13 TVG Coaching Club American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  My Happy Face, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
3rd: Saturday 24 August 13 Test Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  My Happy Face, 10 GR/RO F Ridden by M Smith Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Tiz Wonderful (USA)  Total 12
Acclamation 3rd: Saturday 12 October 13 Vision.Ae Middle Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Justice Day (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by W Buick Trained By David Elsworth By England 5
Sunday 6 October 13 Total Prix Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Queen Catrine (IRE), 11 B F Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Charlie Hills By England 5
Acclamation   Total 10
Alphabet Soup (USA) 1st: Sunday 1 December 13 Matriarch Stakes , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Egg Drop, 09 GR/RO F Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Mike Mitchell By USA 10
Alphabet Soup (USA) Total 10
Arakan (USA) 1st: Sunday 15 September 13 Goff’s Vincent O’Brien National Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Toormore (Ire), 11 B/ C Ridden by R Hughes Trained By Richard Hannon By England 10
Arakan (USA) Total 10
Bernardini (USA) 1st: Saturday 31 August 13 Woodward Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Alpha, 09 B C Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Kiaran McLaughlin By USA 10
Bernardini (USA)  Total 10
Bernstein (USA) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Criterium , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Karakontle (JPN), 11 B C Ridden by S Pasquier Trained By J E Pearce By England 10
Bernstein (USA) Total 10
Big Shuffle (USA) 1st: Sunday 3 November 13 Premio Roma , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Feuerblitz (GER), 09 B C Ridden by T Thulliez Trained By Michael Figge By Germany 10
Big Shuffle (USA)  Total 10
Bowman´s Band (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Groupie Doll (USA), 08 CH m Ridden by R Maragh Trained By William Bradley By USA 10
Bowman´s Band (USA) Total 10
Cacique (IRE) 1st: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Dominant (IRE), 08 BL H Ridden by Z Purton Trained By John Moore By Hong Kong 10
Cacique (IRE) Total 10
Colonel John (USA) 3rd: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Colonel Joan (USA), 11 B F Ridden by J Talamo Trained By Harty Eoin By USA 5
Saturday 31 August 13 Del Mar Debutante Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Concave, 11 B F Ridden by P Valenzuela Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 5
Colonel John (USA) Total 10
Dane Friendly (GB) 1st: Sunday 13 October 13 Gran Criterium , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Priore Philip (ITY), 11 CH C Ridden by U Rispoli Trained By S Botti By Italy 10
Dane Friendly (GB) Total 10
Dixie Union (USA) 1st: Saturday 13 April 13 Arkansas Derby , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  Overanalyze, 10 B C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Dixie Union (USA) Total 10
E Dubai (USA) 1st: Saturday 15 June 13 Stephen Foster Handicap , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Fort Larned, 08 B H Ridden by B Hernandez, Jr Trained By Ian Wilkes By USA 10
E Dubai (USA)   Total 10
Easing Along (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 March 13 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Suggestive Boy (ARG), 08 B H Ridden by J Talamo Trained By Ronald McAnally By USA 10
Easing Along (USA)   Total 10
Eddington (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Sprint Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Secret Circle (USA), 09 B C Ridden by M Garcia Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Eddington (USA) Total 10
Graeme Hall (USA) 3rd: Saturday 20 July 13 TVG Coaching Club American Oaks , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Marathon Lady, 10 B F Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Steve Hobby By USA 5
Saturday 22 June 13 Mother Goose Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Marathon Lady, 10 B F Ridden byR Albarado Trained By Steve Hobby By USA 5
Graeme Hall (USA) Total 10
Half Ours (USA) 3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Sprint Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Gentlemens Bet (USA), 09 B/ BR C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Ronald Moquett By USA 5
Sunday 4 August 13 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Gentlemen’s Bet, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Ronald Moquett By USA 5
Half Ours (USA)  Total 10
Hurricane Run (IRE) 1st: Friday 1 November 13 Criterium International , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Ectot (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by G Benoist, Trained By Eddie Lellouche By France 10
Hurricane Run (IRE)  Total 10
Hussonet (USA) 1st: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Glorious Days (AUS), 07 BR G Ridden by D White Trained By J Size By Hong Kong 10
Hussonet (USA) Total 10
Intense Focus (IRE) 1st: Saturday 12 October 13 Vision.Ae Middle Park Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Astaire (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by N Callan Trained By Kevin Ryan By England 10
Intense Focus (IRE)   Total 10
Lohengrin (JPN) 1st: Sunday 14 April 13 Satsuki Sho-Japanese Two Thousand Guineas , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Logotype (JPN), 10 DK B/ C Ridden by M Demuro Trained By Tsuyoshi Tanaka By Japan 10
Lohengrin (JPN) Total 10
Manduro (GER) 1st: Sunday 27 October 13 Premio Lydia Tesio Longines , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Charity Line (IRE), 10 CH F Ridden by F Branca Trained By S Botti By Italy 10
Manduro (GER) Total 10
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 1st: Saturday 26 October 13 Racing Post Trophy , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Kingston Hill (IRE), 11 B C Ridden by A Atzeni Trained By Roger Varian By England 10
Mastercraftsman (IRE) Total 10
Medicean (GB) 1st: Sunday 28 July 13 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis-Bayerisches Zuchtrennen , (G1) , Munich , GER  Neatico (GER), 07 B H Ridden by A Starke Trained By P Schiergen By Germany 10
Medicean (GB) Total 10
Midnight Lute (USA) 1st: Thursday 26 December 13 Malibu Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Shakin It Up, 10 DK B/ C Ridden byD  Flores Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 10
Midnight Lute (USA)  Total 10
Mineshaft (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 FrontRunner Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Bond Holder, 11 B C Ridden by M Gutierrez Trained By Doug O’Neill By USA 10
Mineshaft (USA)  Total 10
Muhtathir 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Total Prix Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Indonesienne (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by F Prat Trained By C Ferland By France 10
Muhtathir  Total 10
Philanthropist (USA) 1st: Sunday 13 October 13 Nearctic Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Phil’s Dream, 08 DK B/ G Ridden by J Stein Trained By Paul M Buttigieg By Canada 10
Philanthropist (USA)  Total 10
Pivotal  (7.8f) 1st: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Maarek (GB), 07 B G Ridden by D McDonagh Trained By B Lalor By Ireland 10
Pivotal  (7.8f)  Total 10
Rockport Harbor (USA) 1st: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Dirt , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Ria Antonia, 11 B F Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Jeremiah C Englehart By USA 10
Rockport Harbor (USA) Total 10
Roman Ruler (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 Frizette Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Artemis Agrotera, 11 B F Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Michael Hushion By USA 10
Roman Ruler (USA)  Total 10
Silvano (GER) 1st: Sunday 7 July 13 SPARDA 144 Deutsches Derby , (G1) , Hamburg , GER  Lucky Speed (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by A Starke Trained By P Schiergen By Germany 10
Silvano (GER) Total 10
Smoke Glacken (USA) 1st: Friday 12 April 13 Apple Blossom Handicap , (G1) , Oaklawn , USA  On Fire Baby, 09 GR/RO F Ridden by J Johnson Trained By Gary G Hartlage By USA 10
Smoke Glacken (USA)  Total 10
Spanish Steps (USA) 1st: Saturday 28 September 13 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Little Mike (USA), 07 B G Ridden by M Smith Trained By Dale Romans By USA 10
Spanish Steps (USA)   Total 10
Stormy Atlantic (USA) 1st: Saturday 5 October 13 Jamaica Handicap , (G1) , Belmont , USA  Up With the Birds, 10 B C Ridden by C Velasquez Trained By Malcolm Pierce By USA 10
Stormy Atlantic (USA) Total 10
Strategic Prince (GB) 1st: Saturday 7 September 13 Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes , (G1) , Leopardstown , IRE  La Collina (IRE), 09 CH F Ridden by C Hayes Trained By Kevin Prendergast By Ireland 10
Strategic Prince (GB) Total 10
Street Boss (USA) 1st: Saturday 24 August 13 Foxwoods King’s Bishop Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Capo Bastone, 10 CH C Ridden by I Ortiz, Jr Trained By Todd Pletcher By USA 10
Street Boss (USA)  Total 10
Suzuka Phoenix (JPN) 1st: Sunday 5 May 13 NHK Mile Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Meiner Ho O (JPN), 10 CH C Ridden by D Shibata Trained By Yoshihiro Hatakeyama By Japan 10
Suzuka Phoenix (JPN) Total 10
Wildcat Heir (USA) 1st: Thursday 26 December 13 La Brea Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Heir Kitty, 10 B F Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Peter Miller By USA 10
Wildcat Heir (USA)   Total 10
With Distinction (USA) 3rd: Saturday 5 October 13 Santa Anita Sprint Championship , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Distinctiv Passion, 10 DK B/ C Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By Jeff Bonde By USA 5
Saturday 30 March 13 Besilu Stables Florida Derby , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Merit Man, 10 B C Ridden by K Desormeaux Trained By Robert B Hess Jr By USA 5
With Distinction (USA)  Total 10
Anabaa Blue 2nd: Sunday 7 July 13 SPARDA 144 Deutsches Derby , (G1) , Hamburg , GER  Tres Blue (IRE), 10 B C Ridden by F Veron Trained By H.A Pantall By France 7
Anabaa Blue  Total 7
Azamour (IRE) 2nd: Saturday 17 August 13 Beverly D. Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Gifted Girl (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by T Queally Trained By Paul Cole By England 7
Azamour (IRE) Total 7
Balmont (USA) 2nd: Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored by Gulf News , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Balmont Mast (IRE), 08 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Eddie Lynam By Ireland 7
Balmont (USA) Total 7
Beat Hollow (GB) 2nd: Saturday 20 July 13 Eddie Read Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Vagabond Shoes (IRE), 07 CH G Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By John W Sadler By USA 7
Beat Hollow (GB) Total 7
Bel Esprit (AUS) 2nd: Sunday 19 May 13 Krisflyer International Sprint , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Bel Sprinter (AUS), 07 B G Ridden by J Bowman Trained By Jason Warren By Aus 7
Bel Esprit (AUS)  Total 7
Bwana Charlie (USA) 2nd: Saturday 29 June 13 Triple Bend Handicap , (G1) , Betfair Hollywood Park , USA  Comma to the Top, 08 B G Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By Peter Miller By USA 7
Bwana Charlie (USA)  Total 7
Cape Cross (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Total Prix Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Lesstalk In Paris (IRE), 11 B F Ridden by I Mendizabal Trained By J-C Rouget By France 7
Cape Cross (IRE)  Total 7
Caradak (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Criterium , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Noozhoh Canarias (SPA), 11 B C Ridden by C Soumillon Trained By E Leon Penate By Spain 7
Caradak (IRE)   Total 7
Cullen (AUS) 2nd: Saturday 30 March 13 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored by Emirates NBD , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Joy And Fun (NZ), 03 B G Ridden by T Angland Trained By D Cruz By Hong Kong 7
Cullen (AUS) Total 7
Dalakhani (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 1 September 13 Longines – Grosser Preis von Baden  , (G1) , Baden Baden , GER  Seismos (IRE), 08 CH G Ridden by A Atzeni Trained By A Wohler By Germany 7
Dalakhani (IRE) Total 7
Dalakhani (IRE) 2nd: Saturday 28 September 13 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes , (G1) , Newmarket , ENG  Intergral (GB), 10 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By Sir Michael Stoute By England 7
Dalakhani (IRE)  Total 7
Dr Fong (USA) 2nd: Friday 1 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Testa Rossi (FR), 11 CH F Ridden by J Lezcano Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Dr Fong (USA) Total 7
Gold Allure (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 17 February 13 February Stakes , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Espoir City (JPN), 05 CH H Ridden by M Matsuoka Trained By Akio Adachi By Japan 7
Gold Allure (JPN) Total 7
Gold Halo (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Tokei Halo (JPN), 09 B C Ridden by Y Take Trained By Hisashi Shimizu By Japan 7
Gold Halo (JPN) Total 7
Gone West (USA) 2nd: Sunday 4 August 13 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Bahamian Squall, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by L Saez Trained By David Fawkes By USA 7
Gone West (USA)  Total 7
Hear No Evil (USA) 2nd: Saturday 31 August 13 Forego Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Jackson Bend, 07 CH H Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Stanley I Gold By USA 7
Hear No Evil (USA) Total 7
Include (USA) 2nd: Saturday 20 July 13 Delaware Handicap , (G1) , Delaware , USA  She’s All In, 07 DK B/ M Ridden by V Carrasco Trained By Donnie K Von Hemel By USA 7
Include (USA)  Total 7
Indian Charlie (USA) 2nd: Saturday 17 August 13 Del Mar Oaks , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  Wishing Gate, 10 B F Ridden by G Gomez Trained By Thomas F Proctor By USA 7
Indian Charlie (USA)   Total 7
Kheleyf (USA) 2nd: Sunday 11 August 13 Keeneland Phoenix Stakes , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Big Time (IRE), 11 BR C Ridden by P Smullen Trained By John Joseph Murphy By Ireland 7
Kheleyf (USA) Total 7
Le Vie Dei Colori (GB) 2nd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Gold Fun (IRE), 09 BH G Ridden by O Doleuze Trained By Richard Gibson By Hong Kong 7
Le Vie Dei Colori (GB) Total 7
Lion Heart (USA) 2nd: Saturday 9 February 13 Donn Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Bourbon Courage, 09 B C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Kellyn Gorder By USA 7
Lion Heart (USA) Total 7
Literato (FR) 2nd: Saturday 12 October 13 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Alterite (FR), 10 B F Ridden by J Velazquez Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Literato (FR)  Total 7
Marju (IRE) 2nd: Thursday 20 June 13 Gold Cup , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Simenon (IRE), 07 B G Ridden by J Murtagh Trained By Willie Mullins By Ireland 7
Marju (IRE)  Total 7
Mr Greeley (USA) 2nd: Thursday 26 December 13 La Brea Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Sweet Lulu, 10 CH F Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 7
Mr Greeley (USA)   Total 7
Northern Afleet (USA) 2nd: Saturday 6 July 13 United Nations Stakes , (G1) , Monmouth , USA  Teaks North, 07 DK B/ G Ridden by E Castro Trained By Michelle Nevin By USA 7
Northern Afleet (USA) Total 7
One Cool Cat (USA) 2nd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Catcall (FR), 09 B G Ridden by F Bertras Trained By P Sogorb By France 7
One Cool Cat (USA)  Total 7
Pure Precision (USA) 2nd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Tightend Touchdown (USA), 09 CH G Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Jason Servis By USA 7
Pure Precision (USA) Total 7
Rail Link 2nd: Sunday 9 June 13 Gran Premio di Milano , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Wild Wolf (IRE), 09 B G Ridden by C Colombi Trained By S Botti By Italy 7
Rail Link  Total 7
Red Rocks (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 13 October 13 Gran Criterium , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Grey Greezly (FR), 11 CH C Ridden by F Branca Trained By B Grizzetti By Italy 7
Red Rocks (IRE)  Total 7
Roses In May (USA) 2nd: Sunday 24 March 13 The Takamatsunomiya Kinen , (G1) , Chukyo , JPN  Dream Valentino (JPN), 07 BLK H Ridden by K Matsuyama Trained By Tadashi Kayo By Japan 7
Roses In May (USA)  Total 7
Shonan Kampf (JPN) 2nd: Sunday 15 December 13 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Shonan Achieve (JPN), 11 DK B/ C Ridden by H Goto Trained By Sakae Kunieda By Japan 7
Shonan Kampf (JPN)  Total 7
Sightseeing (USA) 2nd: Monday 2 September 13 Hopeful Stakes , (G1) , Saratoga , USA  Casiguapo, 11 CH C Ridden by L Saez Trained By Mario Morales By USA 7
Sightseeing (USA) Total 7
Speightstown (USA) 2nd: Thursday 26 December 13 Malibu Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Central Banker, 10 B C Ridden by J Talamo Trained By Albert M Stall Jr By USA 7
Speightstown (USA)  Total 7
Sulamani (IRE) 2nd: Sunday 27 October 13 Prix Royal-Oak , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Going Somewhere (BRZ), 09 CH C Ridden by G Benoist, Trained By D Smaga By France 7
Sulamani (IRE) Total 7
Thousand Words (GB) 2nd: Saturday 19 October 13 Queen Elizebeth 11 Stakes , (G1) , Ascot , ENG  Top Notch Tonto (IRE), 10 B G Ridden by D Swift Trained By Brian Ellison By England 7
Thousand Words (GB) Total 7
Three Valleys (USA) 2nd: Sunday 29 September 13 Premio Vittorio Di Capua , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Saint Bernard (FR), 07 B C Ridden by C Colombi Trained By D Camuffo By Italy 7
Three Valleys (USA) Total 7
Vadasin (IRE) 2nd: Saturday 9 November 13 Criterium de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Bereni Ka (FR), 11 B F Ridden by T Piccone Trained By Y Gourraud By France 7
Vadasin (IRE) Total 7
Victory Gallop (CAN) 2nd: Sunday 27 October 13 Pattison Canadian International Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Hyper, 07 B H Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 7
Victory Gallop (CAN) Total 7
Alex´s Pal (USA) 3rd: Saturday 6 July 13 Princess Rooney Handicap , (G1) , Calder , USA  My Pal Chrisy, 08 B M Ridden by L Panici Trained By Martin D Wolfson By USA 5
Alex´s Pal (USA)  Total 5
Amadeus Wolf 3rd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Hamza (IRE), 09 B G Ridden by N Callan Trained By Kevin Ryan By England 5
Amadeus Wolf  Total 5
Areion (GER) 3rd: Sunday 27 October 13 Premio Lydia Tesio Longines , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Red Lips (GER), 10 B F Ridden by D Vargiu Trained By Andreas lowe By Germany 5
Areion (GER) Total 5
Areion (GER) 3rd: Sunday 29 September 13 Premio Vittorio Di Capua , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Nabucco (GER), 10 B C Ridden by C Demuro Trained By R Rohne By Germany 5
Areion (GER)  Total 5
Big Brown (USA) 3rd: Sunday 26 May 13 Tokyo Yushun-Japanese Derby , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Apollo Sonic, 10 B C Ridden by M Katsuura Trained By Masahiro Horii By Japan 5
Big Brown (USA)  Total 5
Brian´s Time (USA) 3rd: Sunday 13 October 13 Shuka Sho , (G1) , Kyoto , JPN  Lilas Corsage (JPN), 10 CH F Ridden by K Ikezoe Trained By Hideaki Fujiwara By Japan 5
Brian´s Time (USA)   Total 5
City Zip (USA) 3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Reenesgotzip (USA), 09 CH F Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By Peter Miller By USA 5
City Zip (USA) Total 5
Compton Place (GB) 3rd: Tuesday 18 June 13 King’s Stand Stakes , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Pearl Secret (GB), 09 CH C Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By David Barron By England 5
Compton Place (GB) Total 5
Darci Brahma (NZ) 3rd: Sunday 19 May 13 Krisflyer International Sprint , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Super Easy (NZ), 08 B H Ridden by J Moreira Trained By M Freedman By USA 5
Darci Brahma (NZ)  Total 5
Dubai Destination (USA) 3rd: Thursday 20 June 13 Gold Cup , (G1) , Royal Ascot , ENG  Top Trip (GB), 09 B C Ridden byM Barzalona Trained By Francois Doumen By France 5
Dubai Destination (USA) Total 5
Dutch Art (GB) 3rd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix de la Foret , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Garswood (GB), 10 B C Ridden by R Moore Trained By Richard Fahey By England 5
Dutch Art (GB) Total 5
Eddington (USA) 3rd: Saturday 16 March 13 Santa Margarita Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Brushed by a Star, 08 B M Ridden by V Espinoza Trained By Eddie Kenneally By USA 5
Eddington (USA)  Total 5
El Moxie (USA) 3rd: Saturday 30 March 13 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored by Emirates NBD , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Eagle Regiment (AUS), 07 B G Ridden by O Doleuze Trained By K L Man By Hong Kong 5
El Moxie (USA) Total 5
First Samurai (USA) 3rd: Thursday 26 December 13 La Brea Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Executiveprivilege, 10 B F Ridden by M Smith Trained By Bob Baffert By USA 5
First Samurai (USA) Total 5
Golan (IRE) 3rd: Sunday 27 October 13 Prix Royal-Oak , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Missunited (IRE), 07 DK B/ M Ridden by J Heffernan Trained By M Winters By Ireland 5
Golan (IRE) Total 5
Hard Spun (USA) 3rd: Friday 29 November 13 Clark H. , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Easter Gift, 09 B C Ridden by J Rosario Trained By Chad C Brown By USA 5
Hard Spun (USA) Total 5
Harlan´s Holiday (USA) 3rd: Thursday 26 December 13 Malibu Stakes , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Zeewat, 10 B C Ridden by R Bejarano Trained By Jerry Hollendorfer By USA 5
Harlan´s Holiday (USA)  Total 5
Iceman (GB) 3rd: Sunday 8 December 13 Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint , (G1) , Sha Tin , HK  Frederick Engles (GB), 09 B G Ridden by Z Purton Trained By John Moore By Hong Kong 5
Iceman (GB) Total 5
Indygo Shiner (USA) 3rd: Saturday 2 November 13 Breeders’ Cup Turf  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Indy Point (ARG), 09 CH C Ridden by G Stevens Trained By Richard E Mandella By USA 5
Indygo Shiner (USA)  Total 5
Invasor (ARG) 3rd: Saturday 17 August 13 Beverly D. Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Ausus, 09 CH F Ridden by J Graham Trained By Daniel Peitz By USA 5
Invasor (ARG)  Total 5
Jungle Pocket(JPN) 3rd: Sunday 24 November 13 Japan Cup , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Tosen Jordan (JPN), 06 B H Ridden by W Buick Trained By Yasutoshi Ikee By Japan 5
Jungle Pocket(JPN) Total 5
Kafwain (USA) 3rd: Saturday 5 October 13 First Lady Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Daisy Devine, 08 B M Ridden by J Graham Trained By Andrew McKeever By USA 5
Kafwain (USA)  Total 5
Kallisto (GER) 3rd: Sunday 7 July 13 SPARDA 144 Deutsches Derby , (G1) , Hamburg , GER  Nordvulkan (GER), 10 DK B/ C Ridden byJ  Bojko Trained By R Dzubasz By Germany 5
Kallisto (GER) Total 5
King Halo (JPN) 3rd: Sunday 29 September 13 Sprinters Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Mayano (JPN), 07 CH  Ridden by K Ikezoe Trained By Yasushi Shono By Japan 5
King Halo (JPN)  Total 5
Lando (GER) 3rd: Sunday 23 June 13 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud , (G1) , Saint Cloud , FRA  Haya Landa (FR), 08 B M Ridden by F Blondel Trained By Mme L Audon By France 5
Lando (GER)  Total 5
Latent Heat (USA) 3rd: Saturday 13 April 13 Madison Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Jamaican Smoke, 09 B F Ridden by J Leparoux Trained By Eddie Kenneally By USA 5
Latent Heat (USA) Total 5
Lucky Story (USA) 3rd: Sunday 13 October 13 Gran Criterium , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Arplinati, 11 BR C Ridden by M Esposito Trained By S Botti By Italy 5
Lucky Story (USA)  Total 5
Mamool (IRE) 3rd: Sunday 20 October 13 Premio G.p. Del Jockey Club , (G1) , Milan , ITY  Orsino (GER), 07 B H Ridden by A Atzeni Trained By R Rohne By Italy 5
Mamool (IRE) Total 5
Master Command (USA) 3rd: Saturday 9 February 13 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap , (G1) , Gulfstream Park , USA  Unbridled Command, 09 DK B/ C Ridden by J Castellano Trained By Thomas Bush By USA 5
Master Command (USA)  Total 5
Monsieur Bond (IRE) 3rd: Saturday 7 September 13 Betfred Sprint Cup , (G1) , Haydock , ENG  Hoof It (GB), 07 B G Ridden by G Gibbons Trained By Michael Easterby By England 5
Monsieur Bond (IRE) Total 5
Neo Universe (JPN) 3rd: Sunday 8 December 13 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies , (G1) , Hanshin , JPN  Forevermore (JPN), 11 CH F Ridden by M Ebina Trained By Yuichi Shikato By Japan 5
Neo Universe (JPN) Total 5
Officer (USA) 3rd: Saturday 4 May 13 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S , (G1) , Churchill Downs , USA  Middie, 08 DK B/ G Ridden by F Torres Trained By Philip J Oliver By USA 5
Officer (USA)  Total 5
Olden Times 3rd: Sunday 6 October 13 Qatar Prix du Cadran , (G1) , Lonchamp , FRA  Times Up (GB), 06 B G Ridden by R Moore Trained By Ed Dunlop By England 5
Olden Times  Total 5
Passing Glance 3rd: Saturday 17 August 13 Arlington Million Stakes , (G1) , Arlington Park , USA  Side Glance (GB), 07 DK B/ G Ridden byJ  Spencer Trained By Andrew Balding By USA 5
Passing Glance  Total 5
Philomatheia (USA) 3rd: Sunday 12 May 13 Premio PreStakesrepubblica Gbi Racing , (G1) , Rome , ITY  Pattaya (ITY), 08 B H Ridden by G Bietolini Trained By S Botti By Italy 5
Philomatheia (USA)  Total 5
Proud Citizen (USA) 3rd: Friday 4 October 13 Darley Alcibiades Stakes , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Battlefield Angel, 11 CH F Ridden by C Hill Trained By Wayne Catalano By USA 5
Proud Citizen (USA) Total 5
Sadler´s Wells (USA) 3rd: Sunday 15 September 13 Gain Irish St Ledger , (G1) , Curragh , IRE  Saddler’s Rock (IRE), 08 B H Ridden by D McDonagh Trained By John Oxx By Ireland 5
Sadler´s Wells (USA) Total 5
Simon Pure (USA) 3rd: Sunday 25 August 13 TVG Pacific Classic Stakes , (G1) , Del Mar , USA  You Know I Know, 09 DK B/ G Ridden by E Maldonado Trained By John W Sadler By USA 5
Simon Pure (USA)  Total 5
Special Week (JPN) 3rd: Sunday 15 December 13 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes , (G1) , Nakayama , JPN  Win Full Bloom (JPN), 11 CH C Ridden by R Wada Trained By Hiroshi Miyamoto By Japan 5
Special Week (JPN)  Total 5
Street Hero (USA) 3rd: Saturday 21 September 13 Cotillion Stakes , (G1) , Parx , USA  Street Girl, 10 B F Ridden by A Castillo Trained By Manuel J Azpurua By USA 5
Street Hero (USA)  Total 5
Telegnosis (JPN) 3rd: Sunday 12 May 13 The Victoria Mile , (G1) , Tokyo , JPN  Meine Isabel (JPN), 08 B M Ridden by D Shibata Trained By Takahiro Mizuno By Japan 5
Telegnosis (JPN)  Total 5
Tertullian (USA) 3rd: Sunday 19 May 13 Singapore Airlines International Cup , (G1) , Krangi , SIN  Mawingo (GER), 08 B H Ridden by J Bowman Trained By M Freedman By Singapore 5
Tertullian (USA) Total 5
Tiger Hill (IRE) 3rd: Sunday 27 October 13 E. P. Taylor Stakes , (G1) , Woodbine , CAD  Moment In Time (IRE), 09 B F Ridden by R Moore Trained By David Simcock By England 5
Tiger Hill (IRE) Total 5
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 3rd: Saturday 5 October 13 Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity , (G1) , Keenland , USA  Arctic Slope, 11 CH C Ridden by J Rocco, Jr Trained By Andrew McKeever By USA 5
Van Nistelrooy (USA)   Total 5
Whipper (USA) 3rd: Saturday 30 March 13 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented by Longines , (G1) , Meydan , UAE  Very Nice Name (FR), 09 DK B/ C Ridden by O Peslier Trained By A De Mieulle By USA 5
Whipper (USA)   Total 5
Wild Event (USA) 3rd: Friday 1 November 13  Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile  , (G1) , Santa Anita , USA  Brujo De Olleros (BRZ), 08 C H Ridden by A Garcia Trained By Richard C Mettee By USA 5
Wild Event (USA) Total 5
Grand Total 5236
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s